21
Wed, Nov
0 New Articles

Project Management 2016 - Pinto - Quiz - Chapter 4

MBA Project Management

PROJECT MANAGEMENT 2016

Case study guides and online resources (2016)

Project Management: Achieving Competitive Advantage, 4th Edition, 2016, Jeffrey K. Pinto

 

 

 

Project Management: Achieving Competitive Advantage, 4e (Pinto)

Chapter 4   Leadership and the Project Manager

 

1) For the project manager, leadership is:

  1. A) The process by which she influences the project team.
  2. B) The process of assembling a group of individuals.
  3. C) The process of building skills among all team members.
  4. D) The process of maintaining control of the budget.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.0 Introduction

LO:  4.1: Understand how project management is a "leader intensive" profession.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

2) The idea that all members of a project team have the ability to offer a contrary position in order to achieve true partnership between the project manager and the team is called:

 

  1. A) Exchange of purpose.
  2. B) A right to say no.
  3. C) Joint accountability.
  4. D) Absolute honesty.

Answer:  B

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.1: Understand how project management is a "leader intensive" profession.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

3) In a partnership, each member of the project team is responsible for the project's outcomes and the current situation, whether it is positive or shows evidence of project problems. The term that BEST describes this responsibility is:

  1. A) Exchange of purpose.
  2. B) A right to say no.
  3. C) Joint accountability.
  4. D) Absolute honesty.

Answer:  C

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.1: Understand how project management is a "leader intensive" profession.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

4) The authentic atmosphere of straightforwardness that is vital for project manager and team to function in can be described as:

  1. A) Exchange of purpose.
  2. B) A right to say no.
  3. C) Joint accountability.
  4. D) Absolute honesty.

Answer:  D

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.1: Understand how project management is a "leader intensive" profession.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

5) Comment on the project profiles Aziza Chaouni and Her Project to Save a River and Dr. Elattuvalapil Sreedharan, India's Project Management Rock Star. What evidence is offered of project leadership skills in these vignettes?

Answer:  The Aziza Chaouni profile speaks to the leadership skills of creating vision, taking a long-term (20 years for this project) view, and working with a diverse group of stakeholders. The success of Dr. Elattuvalapil Sreedharan is attributed in large part to his ability to create and articulate a clear vision, to hold team members accountable for both financial and temporal resources. He demonstrates transparency with all stakeholders, holds frequent communication meetings, and stresses punctuality, integrity, and professional competence as basic qualities for success.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.1: Understand how project management is a "leader intensive" profession.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

6) The facet of partnership that describes the requirement that every worker be responsible for defining the project's vision and goals is called:

  1. A) Exchange of purpose.
  2. B) A right to say no.
  3. C) Joint accountability.
  4. D) Absolute honesty.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

7) Which statement regarding the duties of leaders and managers is BEST?

  1. A) Leaders embrace the status quo while managers support change.
  2. B) A manager's title is bestowed by the organization.
  3. C) Leaders aim for efficiency.
  4. D) Managers aim for effectiveness.

Answer:  B

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

8) Which statement regarding the duties of leaders and managers is BEST?

  1. A) Leaders embrace change while managers support the status quo.
  2. B) Management is more about interpersonal relationships than leadership is.
  3. C) Leaders aim for efficiency.
  4. D) Managers aim for effectiveness.

Answer:  A

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

9) Which of these lists of duties is more reflective of managerial tasks?

  1. A) Creating vision and strategies
  2. B) Problem solving
  3. C) Long-term risk taking
  4. D) Communication by word and deed

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

10) Which of these duties is more reflective of a leader's tasks?

  1. A) Efficiency of operations
  2. B) Delegation and maintaining
  3. C) Motivation and inspiration
  4. D) Marshalling resources

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

11) Which of these is more characteristic of a manager?

  1. A) Develop new processes
  2. B) Originate
  3. C) State their position
  4. D) Focus on people

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

12) Which of these is more characteristic of a leader?

  1. A) Strive for control
  2. B) Do things right
  3. C) Demand respect
  4. D) Inspire trust

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

13) A more apt title for a project manager is:

  1. A) Controller.
  2. B) Comptroller.
  3. C) Project director.
  4. D) Project leader.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

14) Projects are often underfunded in the concept stage because:

  1. A) The project requirements were deliberately understated.
  2. B) There is complete trust in project managers by top management so more resources can be asked for at any time.
  3. C) The project's goals are too clearly defined.
  4. D) The project's top management sponsor is too influential.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

15) A common tactic project managers use when they realize their project is underfunded is to rely on:

  1. A) Intimidation.
  2. B) Political tactics.
  3. C) Asking for forgiveness rather than permission.
  4. D) The kindness of strangers.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

16) Project team motivation comes primarily from:

  1. A) The project manager.
  2. B) The project champion.
  3. C) Within each team member.
  4. D) The project client's acceptance.

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

17) It is most important that a project manager:

  1. A) Focuses on meeting daily challenges head on.
  2. B) Focuses on meetings.
  3. C) Remembers the overall picture, or goals, that define the project.
  4. D) Operates on the boundary between strategy and tactics.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

18) The project management pearl of wisdom that declares, "If they know nothing of what you are doing, they assume you are doing nothing," means that:

  1. A) Stakeholders must be communicated with on a continual basis throughout the project's development.
  2. B) The duration of most projects is sufficiently long as to contain many days when no actual progress is being made.
  3. C) The more complex a project is, the more likely that the client who will ultimately receive the project has no idea how it is being executed.
  4. D) A project manager that holds lengthy progress meetings with his team will generally complete projects more successfully.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

19) Task-oriented leadership behavior is characterized by:

  1. A) Showing trust in project team members.
  2. B) Acting friendly and supportive towards project team members.
  3. C) Contributing to the completion of project assignments.
  4. D) Recognizing the accomplishments of team members.

Answer:  C

Diff: 1

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

20) Which of these behaviors is task-oriented?

  1. A) Every Friday is ice-cream day at the job site; everyone gets a double dip of their favorite flavor.
  2. B) The employee of the month plaque is updated monthly and placed in a prominent position near the checkout stand.
  3. C) The dean reached into his pocket, extracted his money clip and peeled off $3,000, saying, "Why don't you pick out some window treatments for the office? Something nice."
  4. D) When my computer broke, the project manager had it replaced immediately.

Answer:  D

Diff: 1

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

21) Group maintenance behavior would be exhibited by a project manager who:

  1. A) Provides the necessary support and technical assistance.
  2. B) Plans and schedules activities and resources appropriately.
  3. C) Contributes to the completion of project assignments.
  4. D) Works with subordinates to understand their problems.

Answer:  D

Diff: 1

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

22) The group maintenance behavior of gatekeeping helps to:

  1. A) Increase and equalize participation.
  2. B) Reduce tension and hostility.
  3. C) Regulate behavior.
  4. D) Increase comprehension.

Answer:  A

Diff: 3

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

23) The task-oriented behavior of summarizing accomplishes which specific outcome?

  1. A) Check on understanding and assess progress.
  2. B) Guide and sequence discussion.
  3. C) Check on agreement.
  4. D) Increase comprehension.

Answer:  A

Diff: 3

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

24) Which of these behaviors is indicative of group maintenance?

  1. A) Stimulating communication
  2. B) Clarifying communication
  3. C) Process analyzing
  4. D) Process structuring

Answer:  C

Diff: 3

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

25) Based on a study of successful American project managers as perceived by project team members, the most important characteristic of a project manager is:

  1. A) Visionary.
  2. B) Good communicator.
  3. C) Good motivator.
  4. D) Leadership by example.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

26) Project management is first and foremost:

  1. A) A people management challenge.
  2. B) A customer service challenge.
  3. C) A perception management challenge.
  4. D) A budget management challenge.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

27) Leadership may be part of a manager's job but other managerial roles are not necessarily part of a leader's job.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

28) Leadership is an innate characteristic that some people have and some don't.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

29) One way to distinguish the two roles is to realize that leaders aim for efficiency while managers aim for effectiveness.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 1

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

30) One reason projects are initially underfunded is because their requirements are sometimes deliberately understated.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

31) Summarizing and consensus testing are two group maintenance behaviors that a project manager uses to show support for project team members.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

32) The number one flaw that makes a project manager a poor leader is setting a bad example.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

33) The organizational factor that is most vital in preventing a project manager from being recognized as a leader is lack of resources.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

34) Describe the four things that are necessary to promote the partnership idea between the project manager and the team.

Answer:  The four things that are necessary to promote the partnership idea between the project manager and the team are exchange of purpose, a right to say no, joint accountability, and absolute honesty. Exchange of purpose means that partnerships require that every worker be responsible for defining the project's vision and goals with steady dialogue between manager and team members. A right to say no is important so that team members can offer contrary positions and debate these positions. Joint accountability exists if each member of the project team is responsible for the project's outcomes and the current situation, positive or otherwise. Finally, absolute honesty is vital as a vehicle for promoting straightforwardness and open communication.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

35) What are any four key differences between managers and leaders?

Answer:  The text offers these differences between managers and leaders in Table 4.1. Answers will vary as only four are needed for the question.

 

Concerns

Managers

Leaders

Creation of purpose

Focuses on plans and budgets; creates steps, timetables for achieving results and looks for resources to support goals.

Establishes direction; creates a vision and the strategies needed to achieve it.

Developing a network for achieving the agenda

Organizes and staffs; creates structure for achieving the plans; delegates responsibility and authority; develops procedures to guide behavior; creates monitoring systems.

Aligns people with the target; communicates direction by word and deed to those whose cooperation is needed; creates teams that understand and share the project's vision.

Execution

Controls and solves problems; monitors results and applies corrective action.

Motivates and inspires; energizes people to overcome obstacles and show personal initiative.

Outcomes

Produces a degree of predictability and order; seeks to maintain the status quo.

Produces change; challenges the status quo.

Focus

Efficiency of operations.

Effectiveness of outcomes.

Time-Frame

Short term, avoiding risks, maintain and imitating.

Long term; taking risks, innovating and originating.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.1 Leaders vs. Managers

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

36) Why are projects often underfunded in the concept stage?

Answer:  Projects lack resource support in the concept stage for a number of reasons including:

The project's goals are deliberately vague.

The project lacks a top management sponsor.

The project requirements were deliberately understated.

There are other projects under development competing for the same scarce resources.

An attitude of distrust exists between top management and project managers.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

37) What are some ways project managers can acquire additional resources if they feel their project lacks sufficient support?

Answer:  If the resource problem is a personnel issue, project managers may seek alternative avenues to solve the difficulty. Project managers might seek to hire temporary contract employees if labor skills are in short supply. The key point to remember is that recognizing and responding to resource needs is a critical function of project leadership. Another common tactic project managers use in the face of resource shortfalls is to rely on negotiation or political tactics to influence top management to provide additional support. Because resources must often be negotiated with top management, clearly the ability to successfully negotiate and apply influence where the project manager has no direct authority is a critical skill. Again, leadership is best demonstrated by the skills a project manager uses to maintain the viability of the project, whether dealing with top management, clients, the project team, or other significant stakeholders.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

38) Your author makes the statement that "Successful project managers must operate on the boundaries." Explain what is meant by this statement and provide an example.

Answer:  Project managers must be able to work in sometimes ill-defined situations that require a sense of both technical and behavioral issues; when the focus should be on long-term strategic issues or on more day-to-day operational concerns. Project managers must be comfortable working with people at all levels of an organization, speaking their language, understanding their motivations, and inspiring them to perform at their best. It is not enough for a manager to be technically competent in one area if he is to be successful. Examples will vary.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Critical Thinking

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

39) What can a project manager do to motivate project team members?

Answer:  Motivation comes from within each individual, so it cannot be created solely by the project manager. A skillful project manager recognizes this and is knowledgeable about his project team members, enabling him to recruit talent, mold the team, and apply motivational techniques as necessary.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

40) Communicating is an important aspect of a project leader's job and what better way to do so than through project meetings! What purposes do project team meetings serve?

Answer:  Meetings serve a number of purposes for the project team, including:

They define the project and major team players.

They provide an opportunity to revise , update, and add to all participants' knowledge base on the subject.

They assist team members to understand how their individual efforts fit into the overall whole of the project.

They help all stakeholders increase their commitment to the project.

They provide a collective opportunity to discuss the project and decide on individual work assignments.

They provide visibility for the project manager's role in managing the project.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Written and Oral Communication

 

41) The authors draw a contrast between having a vision and fighting fires. Briefly describe these skills within the context of project management and support your position that one skill is more important than the other for a project manager.

Answer:  The skill of having a vision is related to the project manager's ability to maintain focus on the ultimate goal of the project from the scope, to the conceptual planning stage, the manager must understand how the project fits with the organization's objectives. The firefighting skill is needed when a crisis occurs that threatens a key element of the project. Then the project manager must solve the immediate problem quickly and effectively as not to derail the project. Choices as to which skill is most important may vary, however it is likely that the visionary skills are selected and defended by most students.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Critical Thinking

AACSB:  Written and Oral Communication

 

42) What are the differences between task-oriented behavior and group maintenance behavior? Give three examples of each type of behavior.

Answer:  The two leadership behaviors that are critical for effectively running project meetings are task-oriented; that is, behavior that emphasizes the importance of completing project assignments, and group maintenance that involves supportive, touchy-feely activities that make sure everyone is happy and wants to continue working for you on the project. Task-oriented behavior includes process structuring, stimulating and clarifying communication, summarizing, and consensus testing. Group maintenance behavior includes gatekeeping, harmonizing, supporting, standard setting, and process analyzing.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.2: Distinguish between the role of a manager and the characteristics of a leader.

Classification:  Critical Thinking

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

43) Which of these is the more meaningful measure of leadership effectiveness?

  1. A) Subject matter knowledge
  2. B) Emotional intelligence
  3. C) Technical skill
  4. D) Analytical ability

Answer:  B

Diff: 1

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.3: Understand the concept of emotional intelligence as it relates to how project managers lead.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

44) The emotional intelligence element that implies having a deep understanding of one's own strengths and weaknesses, ego needs, drives, and motives is called:

  1. A) Motivation.
  2. B) Self-regulation.
  3. C) Self-awareness.
  4. D) Social skill.

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.3: Understand the concept of emotional intelligence as it relates to how project managers lead.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

45) Friendliness with a purpose describes:

  1. A) Empathy.
  2. B) Self-regulation.
  3. C) Obsequiousness.
  4. D) Social skill.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.3: Understand the concept of emotional intelligence as it relates to how project managers lead.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

46) Emotional intelligence is a more important measure of leadership effectiveness than technical skill, analytical ability, and intelligence.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.3: Understand the concept of emotional intelligence as it relates to how project managers lead.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

47) What is emotional intelligence and why is it important for a project leader to possess?

Answer:  Emotional intelligence refers to the leader's ability to understand that effective leadership is part of the emotional and relational transaction between subordinates and themselves. With the five elements of emotional intelligence (self-awareness, self-regulation, motivation, empathy, and social skill), a project manager can develop the kind of direct, supportive relationships with the project team members that are critical to creating and guiding an effective team.

Diff: 1

Section:  4.2 How the Project Manager Leads

LO:  4.3: Understand the concept of emotional intelligence as it relates to how project managers lead.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

48) A large sample survey was used to ask a total of 2,615 managers within U.S. corporations what they considered to be the most important characteristic of effective leaders. The item that ranked #1 was:

  1. A) Inspiring.
  2. B) Honest.
  3. C) Imaginative.
  4. D) Dependable.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

49) Among the essential abilities for effective project managers identified by a survey of 58 firms on their project management practices and skills was:

  1. A) Obfuscation.
  2. B) Humor.
  3. C) Speed.
  4. D) Experience.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

50) Pettersen's study of project managers found that most do not have the capacity to exercise power that derives from formal positional authority and therefore they must develop:

  1. A) Project champions.
  2. B) Cadres of trained professionals.
  3. C) Effective influencing skills.
  4. D) Efficient communications networks.

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

51) If all the project management studies discussed in the text are synthesized, it quickly becomes apparent that the key to understanding leadership behavior is to focus on:

  1. A) Where in the organizational hierarchy the project leaders are located.
  2. B) Where in the organizational hierarchy the project team members are located.
  3. C) Who the leaders are.
  4. D) What the leaders do.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Synthesis

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

52) The most important characteristic of a project leader is ability to inspire.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

53) In a survey of thousands of managers within U.S. corporations, a significant majority felt that the most important characteristic of superior leaders is honesty.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 1

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

54) A project manager must be able to shift temporal orientation from past, to present, to future.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

55) Someone with a polychronic preference functions in two different temporal orientations, such as past and present.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

56) Project leader duties include present-oriented and future-oriented tasks, but do not include past-oriented tasks.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

57) Much research has been published regarding the important characteristics of effective leaders. What are five traits that surveys have found to be important and which of your five is most important?

Answer:  Table 4.3 in the text lists the results of a survey on characteristics of effective leaders. The list contains these traits, listed in order of percentage of respondents: honest, competent, forward-looking, inspiring, intelligent, fair-minded, broad-minded, straightforward, imaginative, and dependable. Answers may vary as to personal importance.

 

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

58) Define the concept of time orientation. What are its implications for project leadership behavior?

Answer:  Time orientation refers to the temporal context or space to which an individual is oriented. Each of us has a natural tendency to focus on one of three time orientations: past, present, or future. Time orientation is a useful concept to consider when developing project management skills because while we each have an orientation, each of these orientations has its own advantages and drawbacks for project management. Further, as part of a project management team, we must work with others that may have a different orientation.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

59) What are the temporal skills discussed in the text and what impact would they have on a project manager's success?

Answer:  The temporal skills discussed in the text are time warping, creating future vision, chunking time, predicting, and recapturing the past. A project manager must draw on these skills at various stages during the project management cycle. Some, such as recapturing the past, which is useful at the end of a project during a lessons-learned session, are past-oriented. Other tasks, such as creating future vision, have a future orientation and are vital at the beginning of a project. Project managers must be able to switch hats and orient their thinking in the required temporal mode.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.3 Traits of Effective Project Leaders

LO:  4.4: Recognize traits that are strongly linked to effective project leadership.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

60) A project champion is:

  1. A) A project manager that always completes projects within the allotted time frame.
  2. B) A sponsor in top management that is keenly interested in the project's success.
  3. C) A project manager that always completes projects within the allotted budget.
  4. D) A project manager that always completes projects within the allotted time frame and under budget.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

61) Your professor (yes, that person that has been informing and entertaining you for the past few weeks) has tirelessly advocated for a project management class. When the Dean and most of the rest of the faculty said "no," your professor took the case for project management to the streets, ultimately securing it on the schedule this semester. The project management term that BEST describes your professor's role is:

  1. A) Director.
  2. B) Advocate.
  3. C) Instigator.
  4. D) Champion.

Answer:  D

Diff: 1

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

62) A champion that is an engineer, scientist, or similar person who is the driving force behind an idea is termed a(n):

  1. A) Creative originator.
  2. B) Entrepreneur.
  3. C) Godfather.
  4. D) Sponsor.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

63) Tim slapped together his first web page and proudly showed it to all his colleagues, pointing out what he thought were obvious and overwhelming advantages in simplicity and portability. His championing of web pages that he had read about in a trade journal ultimately shamed everyone else into adopting a web-based approach for all communication and cemented his status as a true:

  1. A) Creative originator.
  2. B) Entrepreneur.
  3. C) Godfather.
  4. D) Project manager.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

64) Michael wants to carry out his mentor's long-range strategic vision of expanding the company's customer base by entering the casino business in Las Vegas. He issues a series of memos that explain the importance of these projects and makes sure that all necessary resources are at the disposal of the project management team, which is fortunate to have such a(n):

  1. A) Creative originator at the helm.
  2. B) Entrepreneur.
  3. C) Godfather.
  4. D) Project manager.

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

65) Which of the following is a traditional duty of a project champion?

  1. A) Cheerleader
  2. B) Visionary
  3. C) Politician
  4. D) Technical understanding

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

66) Which of the following is a non-traditional role of a project champion?

  1. A) Cheerleader
  2. B) Leadership
  3. C) Administrative
  4. D) Control

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

67) A project manager puts on his "nontraditional hat" and smoothly works the room, networking among functional managers and attempting to secure their cooperation with the project. This nontraditional role is BEST described as that of a(n):

  1. A) Ambassador.
  2. B) Politician.
  3. C) Cheerleader.
  4. D) Visionary.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

68) There is a significant chance that the project can be executed successfully but if it can't, the project manager and team may be updating their resumes. This champion can BEST be described as a(n):

  1. A) Administrator.
  2. B) Ambassador.
  3. C) Risk taker.
  4. D) Visionary.

Answer:  C

Diff: 1

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

69) A(n) ________ maintains a clear sense of purpose and a firm idea of what is involved in creating the project.

  1. A) politician
  2. B) ambassador
  3. C) cheerleader
  4. D) visionary

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

70) The administrative duty is BEST described by:

  1. A) Managing and controlling the activities of the team.
  2. B) Gaining access to the necessary resources to ensure a smooth development process.
  3. C) The ability to provide leadership for the project team.
  4. D) Handling the important executive side of the project.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

71) The traditional project champion duties of coordination and control are on display when the project champion:

  1. A) Manages and runs the activities of the team.
  2. B) Handles the important administrative side of the project.
  3. C) Maintains a clear sense of purpose and a firm idea of what is involved in creating the project.
  4. D) Provides the needed motivation for the team.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

72) Which project champion role is least likely to be emphasized in the next project management article you read?

  1. A) Leadership
  2. B) Ambassador
  3. C) Administrative
  4. D) Technical

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

73) Risk taking can be encouraged in an organization by:

  1. A) Seeking out projects that stand little chance of success.
  2. B) Avoiding the inclination to punish failure.
  3. C) Promotion of workers that are ill-equipped to lead projects.
  4. D) Demoting project managers that are too conservative.

Answer:  B

Diff: 1

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

74) Champions bring a great deal of energy and emotional commitment to their project ideas, but:

  1. A) Most organizations have an oversupply of this.
  2. B) Cannot effectively be the manager of a project.
  3. C) Often refuse to give up on a project that has completely failed.
  4. D) Must spend an equal amount of time and effort discouraging other projects that compete for the same resources.

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

75) Classic project champions are often more comfortable:

  1. A) Performing traditional project activities.
  2. B) Avoiding their projects during the early stages.
  3. C) Avoiding their projects through the final stages.
  4. D) Performing nontraditional project activities.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

76) A project manager may also be the project champion.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 1

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

77) An entrepreneur type of project champion is the source of the idea and also the main sponsor.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 1

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

78) Providing the needed motivation for the project team is a nontraditional duty of a project champion.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

79) The majority of a champion's time is spent performing the traditional project management duties of leadership, administration, obtaining resources, and coordination and control.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

80) What is a project champion and why is it important to have one?

Answer:  A project champion is an individual who identifies with a new development, using all weapons at his command, against the funded resistance of the organization. Project champions are important because worthwhile projects and ideas must have someone that advances their cause when the rest of the organization is not as enthusiastic. Without champions, the project could not be carried forward to fruition.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

81) What are any three types of project champions and how are they different?

Answer:  The project champion types presented in the text are the creative originator, the entrepreneur, the godfather or sponsor, and the project manager. The creative originator is the source and driving force behind the idea and is the de facto resident expert. The entrepreneur does not have the initial idea but is the person who adopts the idea or technology and actively works to sell the system throughout the organization, eventually pushing it to success. The godfather or sponsor is a senior level manager who does everything in his power to promote the project, including obtaining the needed resources, coaching the team, protecting the project, and running political interference. The project manager at times may play the role of champion as long as he or she has sufficient authority in the organization (not just over the project) to effectively advocate for it.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Critical Thinking

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

82) Give two examples each of traditional and nontraditional project champion duties. Which set of duties is more important? Why?

Answer:  Examples may vary, but the traditional duties of a project champion are technical understanding, leadership, coordination and control, obtaining resources, and administrative. The nontraditional duties of a project champion are cheerleader, visionary, politician risk taker, and ambassador. Both sets of duties are essential; the author points out that the traditional duties have been the focus of much of the project management literature and are classically teachable. The nontraditional skills have experience as the best teacher and seem to require the greatest amount of the project manager's time.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.4 Project Champions

LO:  4.5: Identify the key roles project champions play in project success.

Classification:  Critical Thinking

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

83) Recent research in organizational leadership declares that the new project leader should be adept at:

  1. A) Analytics regarding project team performance.
  2. B) Recognizing and rewarding talent.
  3. C) Managing the progressive discipline process.
  4. D) Analytics regarding the project's performance.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

84) Recent research in organizational leadership declares that the new project leader generates and sustains:

  1. A) Trust.
  2. B) Revolution.
  3. C) Innovation.
  4. D) Joy.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

85) The Bennis article on competencies that determine a project leader's success indicates that it is crucial to continually remind the team:

  1. A) What the deadline is.
  2. B) What is important.
  3. C) Who their leader is.
  4. D) Who the customer is.

Answer:  B

Diff: 2

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

86) The new leader and the led are:

  1. A) Separate but equal.
  2. B) Strange bedfellows.
  3. C) Intimate allies.
  4. D) Separated by a common language.

Answer:  C

Diff: 1

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

87) Which of these behaviors is BEST for managing an intercultural project team?

  1. A) Standardize communications based on the preference of the project manager.
  2. B) Classify members of the project team in accordance with popular stereotypes.
  3. C) Minimalize cultural differences.
  4. D) Achieve a detailed understanding of a culture's history.

Answer:  D

Diff: 1

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

88) Which of these behaviors is BEST for managing an intercultural project team?

  1. A) Learn alternative means of exchanging information.
  2. B) Classify members of the project team in accordance with popular stereotypes.
  3. C) Foster an atmosphere of inclusivity by ignoring cultural differences.
  4. D) Enter the situation with no knowledge of the local culture and customs to avoid any appearance of bias.

Answer:  A

Diff: 1

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

89) The new leader must make a conscious effort to distance himself from the people being led.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

90) One of the most important contributions of a project manager is to continually remind the team what is most important.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 2

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

91) What four competencies determine success as project leaders?

Answer:  The four competencies that determine success as project leaders (as developed by Dr. Warren Bennis) are:

The new leader understands and practices the power of appreciation. They are connoisseurs of talent, more curators than creators.

The new leader keeps reminding people what's important.

The new leader generates and sustains trust.

The new leader and the led are intimate allies.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.5 The New Project Leadership

LO:  4.6: Recognize the principles that typify the new project leadership.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

92) In the new project management professionalism model:

  1. A) Personnel should be in a state of flux with regard to job assignment.
  2. B) Process skills will not be important.
  3. C) Traditional project champion activities will supplant the currently emphasized nontraditional skills.
  4. D) Project management should be a dedicated career path.

Answer:  A

Diff: 2

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

93) Which personality trait is a poor match for project work?

  1. A) Introverted
  2. B) Outgoing
  3. C) Gregarious
  4. D) People-oriented

Answer:  A

Diff: 1

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

94) A good starting point for matching employees to project work would be:

  1. A) Finding out who has the most spare time.
  2. B) Conducting basic personality assessment.
  3. C) Making sure that every department in the organization has at least one representative on the project team.
  4. D) Observing what clusters of employees develop during informal situations.

Answer:  B

Diff: 1

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

95) One practical step that should be taken in order for an organization to begin developing a core of project management professionals is to:

  1. A) Fire the unprofessional project managers.
  2. B) Hire professional project managers.
  3. C) Formalize the organization's commitment with training programs.
  4. D) Review instances where projects were poorly managed.

Answer:  C

Diff: 1

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

96) A reward system for project management should be:

  1. A) Greater than rewards for process management.
  2. B) Based on the money saved managing the project.
  3. C) Based on the money generated by the project.
  4. D) Differentiated from normal functional rewards.

Answer:  D

Diff: 2

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

97) A recent development in many companies is to:

  1. A) Reassign functional managers to functions outside their area of expertise in order to build well-rounded employees.
  2. B) Reassign project managers back to functional duties as soon as a project ends; then assign them to the next project within their functional area.
  3. C) Keep skilled project managers in project work; when one project ends they are immediately assigned to another project.
  4. D) Hire talent from outside the organization, effectively outsourcing project management talent to professional project management organizations.

Answer:  C

Diff: 2

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

98) One way an organization can develop a core of project management professionals is to administer personality tests and match people attuned to project work to projects.

Answer:  FALSE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

99) Outgoing, people-oriented individuals have a better likelihood of performing well on project work than quieter, more introverted people.

Answer:  TRUE

Diff: 3

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Concept

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

100) What factors dictate an increased need to develop project management professionalism within an organization?

Answer:  The three factors cited in the text are a) for many organizations, project work is becoming the standard, b) there is a critical need to upgrade the skills of those doing project work, and c) there is a need to create a career path for those serving as project managers.

Diff: 1

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

101) What are the practical steps that organizations can take to begin developing a core of project management professionals?

Answer:  Some of the suggested strategies that organizations can take to begin developing a core of project management professionals include:

- Begin to match personalities to project work since certain personality types may be more accepting of project work than others.

- Formalize an organization's commitment to project work with training programs to help personnel develop project management skills.

- Develop a reward system for project management that differentiates it from normal functional reward schedules.

- Identify a distinct career path for project professionals that allows successful project managers the same opportunities to move upwards as other functional managers.

Diff: 2

Section:  4.6 Project Management Professionalism

LO:  4.7: Understand the development of project management professionalism in the discipline.

Classification:  Application

AACSB:  Application of Knowledge

 

 

 

 

------

Free Online PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Learning marterial and resources for courses in:

 

1. See full list of videos: LINK

 

2. Free Marketing - 2016 Ebooks (free download)

Project Management: Achieving Competitive Advantage, 4th Edition, 2016, Jeffrey K. Pinto - LINK DOWNLOAD

Project Management: Achieving Competitive Advantage, 3rd Edition, 2013, Jeffrey K. Pinto - LINK DOWNLOAD

MS Project 2010 - Step by Step guides - link download

MS Project 2010 - In Depth - link download

Microsoft Project 2010 - Missing Manual - link download

Using Microsoft Project 2010 - link download

Using Microsoft Project 2010 in 16 minutes - link download

------

Project Management: Processes, Methodologies, and Economics, 3rd Edition, 2017, Avraham Shtub, Moshe Rosenwein

Your Office: Getting Started with Project Management Using Microsoft Project 2016, 2017, Amy S. Kinser, Kristyn A. Jacobson

Project Management Analytics: A Data-Driven Approach to Making Rational and Effective Project Decisions, 2016, Harjit Singh

Agile Project Management with Kanban, 2015, Eric Brechner

Project Management for Construction, 2015, David L. Goetsch, Oskaloosa-Walton

Project Management for Engineering and Technology, 2015, David L. Goetsch, Oskaloosa-Walton

Mastering Project Time Management, Cost Control, and Quality Management, 2015, Randal Wilson

 

MBA Simulation Games 2017 - Excel file for Sales Forecast

EXCEL FILE

FOR SALES FORECAST

AND PRODUCTION

CALCULATION

NOW IT IS FREE !

DOWNLOAD HERE

Also

Free Personal Support for

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

Email: 

winmbasim@gmail.com

MBA Simulation Games 2018 - Ebook - All Winning Guides and Tips

THE E-BOOK

IS NOW FREE

ALL WINNING GUIDES AND TIPS

WIN ALL 8 ROUNDS

Update 2018

New Stratetgies

Download here - LINK

And Free Personal Support

for Round 1 and Round 2

Email: 

winmbasim@gmail.com